Wolves defeat the Pumas 55-27!! - ... [ read more ]

Wolves take on IMG Academy - Chandler Wolves take on IMG Academy August 26th Tailgate festivities will... [ read more ]

Home   »  Wolves in College

Wolves in College

2015

N’KEAL HARRY – ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY

CHASE LUCAS – ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY

DUSTIN WOODARD – MEMPHIS

THOMAS CHISHOLM – NORTHERN STATE

MASON MORAN – OREGON STATE

HAMILCAR RASHEED – OREGON STATE

KYREE WOODS – SAN DIEGO STATE

ISAIH SWANN – DARTMOUTH

MICAH REDD – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

TAJ DECARRIERE – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

LADONTE HOLMES – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

TRAZELL MCCOY – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

IAN SPARROW – MSN / NORTHERN

MICHAEL WILLIAMS BRIAR CLIFF

2014

BRYCE PERKINS – ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY

JUSTIN JAN – COLORADO

JW WINDSOR – SOUTH DAKOTA OF THE MINES/NAU

SAMA NAKISO – BENEDICTINE COLLEGE

TERRELL FLANIGAN – ADAMS STATE

KEOLA DANIELS – ARIZONA CHRISTIAN

JARAY MILLS – ADAMS STATE

ZANE SERRANO – OLIVET NAZZARENE

ANFERNEE HALE – CONCORDIA UNIVERTITY

GEWANN FRAZIER – ARIZONA SPORTS PREPATORY

DJ WARE – UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO

VINNY VITAL – ARIZONA SPORTS PREPATORY

KYLE CROWLEY – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

DANIEL MAHAN – MESA COMMUNITY

2013

JORDAN HOYT – UC – DAVIS

WESLEY SUTTON – NORTHERN ARIZONA

CRUZ FLORES – NORTHERN ARIZONA

JR HUNT – ARIZONA WESTERN

DIONTE SYKES – OREGON STATE

GARRETT JACOBSON – MESA CC

LOGAN GUNKEL – ADAMS STATE

ZECH CULBREATH – NORTHERN STATE

NYKEED THOMAS – MESA CC

MITCH MCCULLEY – AIR FORCE

NATE SAMPLE – LINFIELD

ELIJAH SYKES – NAU

2012

DARELL GARRETSON – OREGON STATE

PATRICK BALDENEGRO – NORTHERN ARIZONA

TYLER SHANK – NORTHERN ARIZONA

MYLES SMITH – U OF ARIZONA

TYLER MCCLURE – ARIZONA STATE

ALONZO DUARTE – HAMLINE UNIVERSITY

CHRIS MISSELDINE–WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY

BRANDEN JENKINS – GLENDALE COMMUNITY

KABIAN EVANS – GLENDALE COMMUNITY

FRANCIS TUITA – MESA COMMUNITY

2011

PAUL PERKINS -UCLA

JAVON WILLIAMS -UCLA

LLOYD MILLS -SAN DIEGO STATE

ZACH HEMILLA -U OF ARIZONA

DEVIN CENTERS – UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY

KISIMA JAGNE – COLORADO STATE

RICHARD WINSTON – NEW MEXICO

LARON TARKINGTON – COLORADO-PUEBLO

TYLER HOLMES  – FORT LEWIS

JACKSON CALDWELL – FORT LEWIS

TANNER LOPEZ – NORTHERN STATE

TERRY LEWIS – PERU STATE

DARREN HANDY – BENEDICTINE

CODY TRELLA – LINDENWOOD

TRAVIS COLBY – NAU (TRACK)

DEREK SELLERS – BRIAR CLIFF

JALEN TANSMORE -SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

2010

BRETT HUNDLEY – UCLA

EJ ODIGWE – COLUMBIA

MICHAEL OKONKWO – UTAH STATE

COREY NIASS – MESA COMMUNITY

JOHN BISHOP – MESA STATE

TERELL PATTON – UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO

AARON MAYO – NORTHERN STATE

TEVIN WHEATON – PHOENIX COLLEGE JC

RUFUS GREEN – EASTERN ARIZONA JC

JEMAL VARGAS – EASTERN ARIZONA JC

CODY BRADFORD – SCOTTSDALE JC

RASHUN PARKER – BRIAR CLIFF

2009

TAYLOR WALSTAD – ARIZONA STATE

MICHAEL JORDAN – MONTANA

WILLIAM POEHLS – MONTANA

BRANDEN ZAVALA – NORTHERN STATE

DALLAS LOPEZ – NORTHERN STATE

CJ DICKERSON – COLLEGE OF THE MINES

ANDREW MUSCARA – DELAWARE STATE

BRYCE WOOD – NOTRE DAME (TRACK)

AMMON SAMIA – NORTHERN STATE

YUSUF MUHAMMED – NAU (TRACK)

TYLER COLE – FORT HAYES

JEREMY MORRIS – SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY

2008

MARKUS WHEATON – OREGON STATE

BRYCE LAMB – TEXAS TECH

CALEVE DEBOSKIE – NORTHERN ARIZONA

JAMIL HINES – NORTHERN ARIZONA

RODNEY REAGANS – SOUTHERN ILLINOIS

ADRIAN GANT – PHOENIX COLLEGE

CODY MCCLEVE – PHOENIX COLLEGE

KRESEAN REED – PHOENIX COLLEGE

KYLE TRELLA – TRINITY COLLEGE

2007

DION JORDAN  – OREGON

MARC ANTHONY  – CALIFORNIA

HAROLD BERNARD – STANFORD

STEVEN JACKSON – MONTANA

PAYTON LACIVITA  – CAL LUTHERAN

KURT MANGUM – WASHINGTON/AKRON U

DAMIEN EDWARDS – SOUTH FLORIDA

AUSTIN JOHNSON – CENTRAL IOWA

ARCHIE WOULARD – MONTANA

MICHAEL DUNN – NAU

2006

CAMERON JORDAN – CALIFORNIA

KYLE HESS – ADAMS STATE

TONY PAWLAK – BYU

JOEY GOMEZ – MESA COMMUNITY

STANLEY HUGHES – MESA COMMUNITY

BRANDON TROWBRIDGE – SANTA BARBARA JC

JOSH PADILLA – BAKER UNIVERSITY

2005

ANTON BERNARD – TRUMAN STATE

TAYLOR SPEARS  – PERU STATE

JULIAN DEMARIA – NORTHWESTERN IOWA

JOEY DUNCAN – MESA COMMUNITY

JUSTIN SIMS – SANTA BARBARA COMMUNITY

TONY SIMMONS – ARIZONA STATE

SEAN HUMPHREYS – NORTHERN ARIZONA

RICKY MOORE – EASTERN ARIZONA

2004

DERRICK RICHARDSON– NEW MEXICO STATE

BRANDON WRIGHT – TEMPLE

RENO BLOMQUIST – WAYNE STATE

ISAIAH JACKSON – SOUTH DAKOTA STATE

BRITTAN GOUCH – SOUTH DAKOTA STATE

KEVIN GOOD – CENTRAL IOWA

LJ THOMPSON – NORTHEASTERN

BRAD JOHNSON – SOUTHERN UTAH

JA GRAVES – WESTERN MONTANA

MARK CHIEMILOWSKI- WESTERN MONTANA

2003

JAMES RICHARDSON – GRAMBLING

IAN DAVIS – HAMPTON

KAYBRIN STEVENSON – HAWAII

GREG COCHRAN – CAL (PENN)

2002

TRENT UPDIKE – AIR FORCE

JOSH JORDAN – ALABAMA STATE

DARIUS CADE – UTEP

2001

NICK JOHNSON – ARIZONA STATE